820 SW 9th Ct Unit 1-2 Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,099 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 SW 9th Ct Unit 1-2, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $472,525, approximately $315 per square foot. 820 SW 9th Ct Unit 1-2 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Cm1 Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Sinclair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,975
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Concession Management Llc
Bought by
Cm1 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Concession Management Llc
Bought by
Cm1 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Concession Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Mccloskey David W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Marks Richard B and Marks Carole A
Bought by
Mccloskey David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Fred and Castillo Debbie
Bought by
Marks Richard B and Marks Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Lagreca Norma
Bought by
Castillo Fred and Castillo Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sinclair | $245,000 | Superior Title Of South Flor | |
| Cm1 Properties Llc | -- | Superior Title Of S Fl Inc | |
| Cm1 Properties Llc | -- | Superior Title Of S Fl Inc | |
| Concession Management Llc | $118,500 | Stewart Lender Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,200 | None Available | |
| Mccloskey David W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Marks Richard B | $110,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Fred | $60,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Sinclair | $208,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey David W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Richard B | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,481 | $289,700 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,294 | $226,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $220,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $213,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $207,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $201,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $198,600 | $41,490 | $157,110 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $206,510 | $41,490 | $165,020 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $155,990 | $41,490 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $106,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $96,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $83,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $73,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,550 | $41,490 | $32,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map