820 W 4th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 820 W 4th Ave, Chico, CA 95926. 820 W 4th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,330 | $14,852,627 | $4,775,436 | $10,077,191 |
| 2024 | $161,330 | $14,492,772 | $4,681,800 | $9,810,972 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $14,278,600 | $4,590,000 | $9,688,600 |
| 2022 | $156,950 | $11,033,791 | $3,153,535 | $7,880,256 |
| 2021 | $121,524 | $10,818,815 | $3,091,701 | $7,727,114 |
| 2020 | $121,191 | $10,708,600 | $3,060,000 | $7,648,600 |
| 2019 | $74,393 | $6,541,478 | $617,047 | $5,924,431 |
| 2018 | $73,054 | $6,414,588 | $604,949 | $5,809,639 |
| 2017 | $72,528 | $6,290,186 | $593,088 | $5,697,098 |
| 2016 | $66,325 | $6,168,222 | $581,459 | $5,586,763 |
| 2015 | $66,338 | $6,076,622 | $572,725 | $5,503,897 |
| 2014 | $64,784 | $5,958,962 | $561,507 | $5,397,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map