820 Walnut St Allison, IA 50602
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Walnut St, Allison, IA 50602 and is currently estimated at $154,655, approximately $116 per square foot. 820 Walnut St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including North Butler Elementary and North Butler Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Laurie K Hansen
Bought by
Hagen Warren M and Hagen Patti D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Warren M | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $140,290 | $19,250 | $121,040 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $138,500 | $19,250 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $138,500 | $19,250 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $111,370 | $14,260 | $97,110 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $111,370 | $14,260 | $97,110 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $99,510 | $14,260 | $85,250 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $92,100 | $14,260 | $85,250 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $89,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $89,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $89,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map