Estimated Value: $276,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Westleigh Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $536,428, approximately $308 per square foot. 820 Westleigh Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Santos Marilen
Bought by
Santos Marilen and Santos Emiliano V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Santos Emiliano V
Bought by
Santos Marilen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,842
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Hancock Jennifer and Hancock Kelley
Bought by
Decker Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Garbert Alan D and Garbert Dana
Bought by
Hancock Jennifer and Hancock Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Tracy Nine
Bought by
Gabbert Alan D and Gabbert Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,012
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Marilen | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Santos Marilen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Santos Marilen | $164,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Decker Lucila | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Decker Lucille | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hancock Jennifer | $309,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Gabbert Alan D | $171,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Marilen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Marilen | $159,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Jennifer | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabbert Alan D | $174,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $207,238 | $75,358 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $203,176 | $73,881 | $129,295 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $199,193 | $72,433 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $195,288 | $71,013 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $191,460 | $69,621 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $189,498 | $68,908 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $185,783 | $67,557 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $182,141 | $66,233 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $178,571 | $64,935 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $175,070 | $63,662 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $172,442 | $62,706 | $109,736 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $169,064 | $61,478 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map