8200 Clocktower Ct Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $326,635 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Clocktower Ct, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $343,159, approximately $150 per square foot. 8200 Clocktower Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Northville Home Builders
Bought by
Bryant Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Deborah E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,350 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,589 | $56,600 | $6,000 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map