8200 Mountain Rd Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $235,371
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Mountain Rd, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $218,343, approximately $121 per square foot. 8200 Mountain Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Meadville Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Dane P and Lewis Emmett C
Bought by
Cross William Field and Cross Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,974
Outstanding Balance
$96,272
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,071
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross William Field | $111,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross William Field | $108,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $177,116 | $22,090 | $155,026 |
| 2024 | $886 | $177,116 | $22,090 | $155,026 |
| 2023 | $814 | $162,820 | $22,090 | $140,730 |
| 2022 | $814 | $162,820 | $22,090 | $140,730 |
| 2021 | $734 | $146,828 | $22,090 | $124,738 |
| 2020 | $734 | $146,828 | $22,090 | $124,738 |
| 2019 | $734 | $146,828 | $22,090 | $124,738 |
| 2018 | $705 | $146,828 | $22,090 | $124,738 |
| 2016 | $720 | $149,962 | $22,090 | $127,872 |
| 2015 | $720 | $149,962 | $22,090 | $127,872 |
| 2014 | $690 | $149,962 | $22,090 | $127,872 |
| 2013 | $691 | $153,457 | $22,090 | $131,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map