8201 120th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8201 120th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $350,209, approximately $374 per square foot. 8201 120th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,723 | $307,700 | $95,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $312,600 | $96,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $303,000 | $96,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $245,000 | $73,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $232,000 | $67,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $226,000 | $73,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $176,000 | $42,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $38,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map