8201 Ewing Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $321,503 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8201 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $352,126, approximately $161 per square foot. 8201 Ewing Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Poling Donna M
Bought by
Poling Donna M and Poling Charles V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,150
Outstanding Balance
$28,088
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Mccarty Wanda S
Bought by
Poling Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling Donna M | -- | Nationallink | |
| Poling Donna M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History