Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Liechty
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 776-6630
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,762 - $246,000
1314 SqFt, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1-story home built in 2005. Split bedroom layout Kitchen w/newer stainless steel appliances has pass-thru to the great room. Excellent condition. Brand new flooring and fresh paint move-in ready. Pendleton schools, just minutes from 1-69.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: talktoaliechty@gmail.com License #RB14047924 Listed on: 05/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob Chambers
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Lori | -- | -- | |
| Icpm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $130,895 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $130,895 | -- | |
| Cooper David T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper David T | $111,272 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Sold | $111,000 | -3.4% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $190,900 | $37,100 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $175,600 | $37,100 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $163,100 | $35,400 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $154,200 | $33,900 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $137,000 | $32,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $129,400 | $20,500 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $120,600 | $20,500 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $906 | $108,900 | $20,500 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $907 | $108,700 | $20,500 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $968 | $107,400 | $20,100 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $95,300 | $17,700 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $93,300 | $17,700 | $75,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Liechty
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 776-6630
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bob Chambers
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21352413
APN: 48-15-28-201-088.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.