8202 Kramer Ranch Ln Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Kramer Ranch Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $506,315, approximately $299 per square foot. 8202 Kramer Ranch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Irene B. West Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Liu Linda Lintai
Bought by
Pouchun Liu And Linda Liu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Liu Pouchun Borden
Bought by
Liu Linda Lintai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,250
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Liu Linda Lintai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,250
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouchun Liu And Linda Liu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Linda Lintai | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Liu Linda Lintai | $347,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Linda Lintai | $260,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,029 | $379,490 | $109,363 | $270,127 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $372,050 | $107,219 | $264,831 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $364,756 | $105,117 | $259,639 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $357,605 | $103,056 | $254,549 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $350,594 | $101,036 | $249,558 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $347,000 | $100,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $42,897 | $42,897 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map