8202 Peebles Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Peebles Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $241,885, approximately $252 per square foot. 8202 Peebles Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Fincke Margaret E
Bought by
Fincke Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincke Margaret E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $110,800 | $41,600 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map