Estimated Value: $69,912 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Scott Roberson Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $102,956, approximately $85 per square foot. 8202 Scott Roberson Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Kathryn V
Bought by
Roberts Brandon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Kathryn V
Bought by
Boggs Garry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Everette A and Roberts Kathryn V
Bought by
Roberts Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Brandon A | -- | None Available | |
| Boggs Garry | $13,419 | Attorney | |
| Roberts Kathryn | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Kathryn | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $41,300 | $10,900 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $285 | $41,300 | $10,900 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $285 | $41,300 | $10,900 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $285 | $41,300 | $10,900 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $279 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $279 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $279 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $50 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $42 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $335 | $40,400 | $10,900 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,900 | $21,900 | $34,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,200 | $23,400 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map