Estimated Value: $57,765 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8415 Swanson Farm Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $94,255, approximately $106 per square foot. 8415 Swanson Farm Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Swanson Daniel C
Bought by
Coleman Katherine Swanson and Coleman Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Swanson Ricky A
Bought by
Swanson Coleman Katherine and Coleman Albert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Swanson Lowell
Bought by
Coleman Katherine Swanson and Coleman Albert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Katherine Swanson | $24,200 | None Available | |
| Swanson Coleman Katherine | $24,200 | None Available | |
| Coleman Katherine Swanson | $24,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $432 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $432 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $432 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $424 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $424 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $424 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $381 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $368 | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $368 | $61,400 | $12,100 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,700 | $12,100 | $9,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,700 | $15,700 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map