8202 Teahen Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $445,203 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,315
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8202 Teahen Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $504,051, approximately $217 per square foot. 8202 Teahen Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Bow David J and Bow Deborah L
Bought by
Bow David J and Bow Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bow David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $212,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $195,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $174,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $145,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $145,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $144,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $138,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $132,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $132,460 | $0 | $0 |