8203 County Downs Ln Charlotte, NC 28270
Sardis Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 County Downs Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $818,897, approximately $260 per square foot. 8203 County Downs Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Seaborn Stephen M and Seaborn Marla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaborn Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $633,100 | $120,000 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $633,100 | $120,000 | $513,100 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $633,100 | $120,000 | $513,100 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $476,700 | $85,000 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $476,700 | $85,000 | $391,700 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $474,700 | $85,000 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $474,700 | $85,000 | $389,700 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $364,400 | $75,000 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $364,400 | $75,000 | $289,400 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $364,400 | $75,000 | $289,400 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $364,400 | $75,000 | $289,400 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $364,400 | $75,000 | $289,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map