8204 Sardiscroft Rd Charlotte, NC 28270
Sardis Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,643 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Sardiscroft Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $778,161, approximately $277 per square foot. 8204 Sardiscroft Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Nathan Peter G and Nathan Karen J
Bought by
Valle Daniel Del and Valle Carita Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Outstanding Balance
$301,306
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Laforty Brock W and Laforty Pamela L
Bought by
Nathan Peter G and Nathan Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Laforty Brock W and Marino Pamela L
Bought by
Laforty Brock W and Laforty Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,700
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Cleveland Jeffrey A and Cleveland Jennifer W
Bought by
Laforty Brock W and Marino Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Daniel Del | $438,000 | Investors Title Ins Co | |
| Nathan Peter G | $370,000 | Investors Title | |
| Laforty Brock W | -- | None Available | |
| Laforty Brock W | $390,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valle Daniel Del | $350,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nathan Peter G | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laforty Brock W | $278,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Laforty Brock W | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $590,300 | $120,000 | $470,300 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $590,300 | $120,000 | $470,300 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $590,300 | $120,000 | $470,300 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $444,700 | $85,000 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $444,700 | $85,000 | $359,700 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $444,700 | $85,000 | $359,700 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $444,700 | $85,000 | $359,700 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $331,200 | $75,000 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $331,200 | $75,000 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $331,200 | $75,000 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $331,200 | $75,000 | $256,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,200 | $75,000 | $256,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map