B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Paddock
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $182,000
List and Pend
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Paddock
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 01/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Shurig
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indy50th Llc | -- | Mccollister Adrienne | |
| Bedrock Management Llc | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Bedrock Management Llc | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Bedrock Management Llc | $70,000 | Bray Miranda D | |
| Shoreline 102 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Daido Takako | $29,500 | -- | |
| Daido Takako | $29,500 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Batten Sara L | -- | None Available | |
| National City Mortage Inc | $61,650 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | $70,000 | -22.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $89,900 | +204.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Sold | $29,500 | -1.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2017 10/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $99,500 | $7,300 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $87,700 | $7,300 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $87,700 | $7,300 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $81,900 | $7,300 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $55,300 | $7,300 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $48,300 | $4,500 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $951 | $45,100 | $4,500 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $929 | $44,100 | $4,500 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $45 | $40,100 | $4,500 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $43 | $40,400 | $4,500 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $335 | $41,000 | $4,500 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | $335 | $62,600 | $4,500 | $58,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Paddock
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jamie Shurig
F.C. Tucker Company
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andy Deemer
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 252-4663
4 in this area
238 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Stephanie Deemer
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 750-6010
4 in this area
125 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sam Dyar
Dyar Real Estate Inc
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21834403
APN: 49-08-07-101-259.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.