8203 E Fairview Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 E Fairview Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $289,492, approximately $402 per square foot. 8203 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Center Elementary, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Willey Steven Robert and Walker Brian R
Bought by
Walker Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,945
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
French Bret M
Bought by
Walker Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Edward T
Bought by
French Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian R | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Walker Brian R | $110,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| French Bret | $86,625 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brian R | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Brian R | $101,750 | |
| Previous Owner | French Bret | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $277,300 | $140,000 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $269,800 | $125,000 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $237,400 | $80,000 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $227,400 | $70,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $122,000 | $38,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $107,500 | $30,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $102,600 | $30,000 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $89,200 | $30,000 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $30,000 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map