$403,341
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

8203 N 175 Ave Bennington, NE 68007

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,333 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

293 on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Sagewood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to The Sheridan by Celebrity Homes. Ranch Design that offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor This design offers a surprisingly roomy main floor Gathering Room leading into an Eat-In Island Kitchen and Dining Area. Plenty of room in the lower level for a Rec Room, another Bedroom, and even another 3⁄4 Bath! Owner’s Suite is appointed with a walk-in closet, 3⁄4 Privacy Bath Design with a Dual Vanity. Features of this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Include: 2 Car Garage with a Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Package, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Panel Flooring (LVP) Package, Sprinkler System, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, 3/4 Bath Rough-In, Professionally Installed Blinds, and that’s just the start! (Pictures of Model Home) Price may reflect promotional discounts, if applicable

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lee

Americana Group Realty LLC License #20150760 Listed on: 04/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ricardo Castro

Nebraska Realty License #20030361

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $485

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Majestic 178 HOA
  • Built by CELEBRITY HOMES
  • Majestic 178 Replat 1 Subdivision, Sheridan Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1710872544

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$485

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1710872544
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: Irreg
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: MAJESTIC 178 REPLAT 1
  • Directions: From 168th & Ida, Head West to 186th St. Turn North to State St. Head East to 178th. Turn into Community. Visit Model Homes for Community Map and access to homes.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1507
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Master Model: SHERIDAN
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Call Dave Lee @ 402-943-8773, Celebrity Homes Specialist •Participant Seller o Agent must be present on first visit with client and present Buyer’s Agency Agreement. •Pictures of Model Home
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Egress
  • Appliances: Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 826
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2333
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Majestic 178 HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bennington
  • Elementary School: Anchor Pointe
  • Junior High Dist: Bennington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bennington South

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Paved

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 484.78

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $403,341 +0.3% $173 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $402,100 +1.1% $172 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $397,900 -0.7% $171 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $400,900 +0.8% $172 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $397,900 -1.0% $171 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $401,900 +0.4% $172 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $400,400 +8.1% $172 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $370,400 -1.3% $159 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $375,400 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $485 $35,600 $35,600 --
2024 $240 $19,300 $19,300 --
2023 $240 $8,800 $8,800 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22510052

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1087-2544-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.