Estimated Value: $270,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 N Upton Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $610,284, approximately $261 per square foot. 8203 N Upton Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Houska Joseph F and Houska Joyce M
Bought by
Houska Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Houska Joseph F and Houska Joyce M
Bought by
Houska Joseph F and Fami Joyce M Houska
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houska Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Houska Joseph F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $522,400 | $418,400 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $15 | $474,000 | $363,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $467,400 | $397,300 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $447,800 | $381,600 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $488,400 | $417,700 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $460,500 | $409,200 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $436,200 | $390,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $446,000 | $393,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $441,300 | $393,000 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map