8204 Daniel Dr Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Daniel Dr, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $246,208, approximately $211 per square foot. 8204 Daniel Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George T Wilkins Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Deanda Maria and Meza Maria
Bought by
Miller David S and Miller Patrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,726
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$161,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Macias Joan D and Macias Joan
Bought by
Deanda Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Macias Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David S | $205,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Deanda Maria | $150,000 | Fatic | |
| Macias Joan | $70,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David S | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deanda Maria | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Joan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $19,000 | $793 | $18,207 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $19,000 | $793 | $18,207 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $19,000 | $793 | $18,207 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $15,739 | $705 | $15,034 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $15,738 | $704 | $15,034 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $15,738 | $704 | $15,034 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $13,362 | $660 | $12,702 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $13,362 | $660 | $12,702 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $13,362 | $660 | $12,702 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $11,119 | $572 | $10,547 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $11,119 | $572 | $10,547 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $13,536 | $572 | $12,964 |
| 2013 | $4,501 | $16,634 | $572 | $16,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map