8204 Kennebec Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $311,111 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $326,778, approximately $205 per square foot. 8204 Kennebec Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Bartos Darryl S and Bartos Carol J
Bought by
Bartos Darryl S and Bartos Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Barnett William C and Barnett Shanda H
Bought by
Bartos Darryl S and Bartos Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Barnett William C and Barnett Shanda H
Bought by
Barnett William C and Barnett Shanda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Barnett Anne S
Bought by
Barnett William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartos Darryl S | -- | None Available | |
| Darryl S Bartos And Carol J Bartos Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartos Darryl S | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Barnett William C | -- | -- | |
| Barnett William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $291,368 | $80,000 | $211,368 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $291,368 | $80,000 | $211,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map