8204 S High Ct Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 S High Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $518,347, approximately $235 per square foot. 8204 S High Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Camuti Barbara L
Bought by
Barbara Camuti Trust and Camuti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Pulk Residence Trust
Bought by
Camuti Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,120
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Pulk Helen B
Bought by
Pulk Residence Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Borgerding Robert M and Borgerding Deborah L
Bought by
Pulk Helen B Pulk John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Scott Joann M
Bought by
Borgerding Robert M and Borgerding Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Scott Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco