8205 Cunningham Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Cunningham Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $454,036, approximately $224 per square foot. 8205 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakelon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $462,380 | $101,228 | $361,152 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $462,380 | $101,228 | $361,152 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $305,860 | $62,917 | $242,943 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $305,860 | $62,917 | $242,943 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $305,860 | $62,917 | $242,943 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $305,860 | $62,917 | $242,943 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $276,571 | $50,460 | $226,111 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $276,571 | $50,460 | $226,111 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $276,571 | $50,460 | $226,111 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $276,571 | $50,460 | $226,111 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $292,001 | $66,240 | $225,761 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $292,001 | $66,240 | $225,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map