8205 E Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 E Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $603,070, approximately $373 per square foot. 8205 E Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Loera Raymundo
Bought by
Loera Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Loera Raymundo and Loera Linda G
Bought by
Loera Raymundo and Loera Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,757
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Schreck Eva
Bought by
Loera Ray and Vallez Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Linda G | -- | None Available | |
| Loera Raymundo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loera Ray | $127,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loera Raymundo | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Loera Ray | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $215,829 | $118,965 | $96,864 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $207,450 | $114,347 | $93,103 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $203,383 | $112,105 | $91,278 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $199,396 | $109,907 | $89,489 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $197,353 | $108,781 | $88,572 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $193,485 | $106,649 | $86,836 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $189,692 | $104,558 | $85,134 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $185,973 | $102,508 | $83,465 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $182,328 | $100,499 | $81,829 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $179,590 | $98,990 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $176,073 | $97,051 | $79,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map