8205 E Willow Leaf St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,624/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Fred Assam Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Fireplaces
- Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning walkout ranch nestled in the highly sought-after Willow Ridge neighborhood on Sioux Falls' east side, just walking distance from Fred Assam Elementary. This spacious 4-bedroom home is designed to impress, featuring two oversized gas fireplaces with striking floor-to-ceiling stonework that create warm, inviting living spaces. The heart of the home is a massive kitchen built for both function and style, complete with leathered granite countertops, custom cabinetry, abundant prep space, and a generous walk-in pantry. Step outside to a beautiful covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with convenient backyard access and a well maintained yard enhanced by a newly remastered stone patio and a back overhead garage door so you can access all your entertainment needs. The heated 3-stall garage is truly a standout, offering ample space for vehicles, toys and all of your storage needs with room to spare. Thoughtful upgrades are found throughout, including soft-close doors and drawers, solid wood doors, and a walk-in tile shower that adds a touch of everyday luxury. This home blends comfort, quality, and convenience in one incredible package. Good things don't last long, start making memories!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,044
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 13,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 87x123x131x134
- Partially Fenced Property
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,582 Sq Ft Home
- Wet Bar
- Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
- 2 Fireplaces
- Gas Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $449,900 | $77,000 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $444,000 | $77,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $424,700 | $77,000 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $348,500 | $77,300 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $319,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +15.8% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $505,000 | -13.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -4.1% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.4% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $558,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $558,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $341,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $502,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $239,900 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
As an experienced residential real estate agent, I bring a deep understanding of our ever-evolving market to every client interaction. My background spans from new construction site design and valuable industry connections to guiding first-time homebuyers through their first investment with confidence and clarity.
I believe there’s far more to real estate than closing deals, it's about empowering people to build lasting futures. I take pride in providing value and compatibility at every
Abraham's Other Listings
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22602269
APN: 89716
- 8209 E Willow Leaf St
- 313 N Red Spruce Ave
- 8400 E Willow Wood Cir
- 404 S Red Willow Ave
- 8209 E Ladyslipper Cir