8205 Marcy Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $788,408
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $773,352, approximately $444 per square foot. 8205 Marcy Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Lion Mary H
Bought by
Lion Mary H and Duffin Debra Holle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1966
Bought by
Lion Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lion Mary H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lion Mary H | $32,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $729,590 | $281,000 | $448,590 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $745,840 | $281,000 | $464,840 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $729,500 | $281,000 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $658,360 | $256,000 | $402,360 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $577,300 | $226,000 | $351,300 |
| 2020 | $6,524 | $551,280 | $226,000 | $325,280 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $542,180 | $221,000 | $321,180 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $531,240 | $221,000 | $310,240 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $510,720 | $221,000 | $289,720 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $510,720 | $221,000 | $289,720 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $478,280 | $221,000 | $257,280 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $456,870 | $211,000 | $245,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map