8208 Marcy Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8208 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $876,730, approximately $435 per square foot. 8208 Marcy Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Newcomb Walter P and Newcomb Jocelyn L
Bought by
Newcomb Family Living Trust and Newcomb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Bought by
Newcomb Walter and And Jocelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomb Walter | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,252 | $916,180 | $323,000 | $593,180 |
| 2024 | $10,252 | $884,920 | $323,000 | $561,920 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $883,030 | $323,000 | $560,030 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $785,700 | $295,000 | $490,700 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $725,720 | $260,000 | $465,720 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $691,220 | $260,000 | $431,220 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $680,950 | $254,000 | $426,950 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $639,160 | $254,000 | $385,160 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $632,040 | $254,000 | $378,040 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $632,040 | $254,000 | $378,040 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $593,500 | $254,000 | $339,500 |
| 2014 | $6,277 | $563,680 | $243,000 | $320,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map