8205 Markhaven Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Markhaven Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $748,773, approximately $207 per square foot. 8205 Markhaven Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Hills Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Bought by
Smith Richard H and Smith Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard H | $197,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,137 | $220,680 | $44,100 | $176,580 |
| 2024 | $16,137 | $220,680 | $44,100 | $176,580 |
| 2023 | $14,007 | $220,675 | $44,100 | $176,575 |
| 2022 | $13,369 | $166,600 | $37,800 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $13,028 | $166,600 | $37,800 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $12,771 | $166,600 | $37,800 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $11,859 | $137,480 | $31,500 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $10,198 | $137,480 | $31,500 | $105,980 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $137,480 | $31,500 | $105,980 |
| 2016 | $9,590 | $111,660 | $23,700 | $87,960 |
| 2015 | $8,840 | $111,660 | $23,700 | $87,960 |
| 2014 | $8,471 | $111,660 | $23,700 | $87,960 |
| 2013 | $3,985 | $105,280 | $21,525 | $83,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map