8205 N 67th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 N 67th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $281,022. 8205 N 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Institute of Technology and Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Mikula April O and Mikula Rick K
Bought by
Mikula April O and Mikula Rick K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikula April O | -- | New Millennium Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mikula April O | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,435 | $230,200 | $39,500 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $205,700 | $39,500 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $177,300 | $39,500 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $159,600 | $39,500 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $132,500 | $39,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $132,500 | $39,500 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $132,500 | $39,500 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $132,500 | $39,500 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $132,500 | $39,500 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $138,300 | $47,500 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $4,830 | $138,300 | $47,500 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map