NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,034,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,388 Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2012

Last sale price $310,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 179% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,998 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2012

Remodeled Spanish Charmer! 3 Spacious Bedroom and 1 Bathroom home with New Kitchen. Granite Counter, New Stainless Steel Appliances. Brand New Carpet in Living Room with Recessed Lighting and Fireplace offers a cozy atmosphere. New Tile in Kitchen, Remodeled Bathroom, 2 car garage, New Paint throughout. A Must SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TIMOTHY PAI

No Firm Affiliation License #01786441 Listed on: 01/18/2012

No Firm Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Mendoza

REAL ESTATE CONNECTION License #01193650

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,726 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Tax Tract Number 10160
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4010025014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,726 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4010025014
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 223.34

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4726.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4726.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Tract Number: 10160

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Usher Gerald N
Bought by
Usher Gerald N
Current Estimated Value
$866,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,869
Outstanding Balance
$282,611
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$602,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Dm Residential Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Usher Gerald N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,141
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Holden Brandon K
Bought by
Dm Residential Fund Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Holden Brandon K
Bought by
Holden Brandon K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Usher Gerald N -- American Coast Title
Usher Gerald N $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Dm Residential Fund Ii Llc $217,719 None Available
Holden Brandon K -- Old Republic Title
White Faye E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Usher Gerald N $352,869
Previous Owner Usher Gerald N $302,141
Previous Owner Holden Brandon K $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Sold $310,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,485 $534,479 $229,476 $305,003
2024 $16,485 $524,000 $224,977 $299,023
2023 $11,297 $426,732 $220,566 $206,166
2022 $5,870 $418,366 $216,242 $202,124
2021 $9,935 $410,163 $212,002 $198,161
2019 $10,128 $349,050 $205,715 $143,335
2018 $15,418 $342,207 $201,682 $140,525
2016 $4,511 $328,920 $193,851 $135,069
2015 $4,470 $323,981 $190,940 $133,041
2014 $4,465 $317,635 $187,200 $130,435
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: F11163992

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4010-025-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.