8205 Spokane Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Spokane Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $401,660, approximately $364 per square foot. 8205 Spokane Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Exxel Development Group
Bought by
Hogan John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,215
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$396,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan John T | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan John T | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,358 | $376,500 | $68,500 | $308,000 |
| 2025 | $3,274 | $384,000 | $68,000 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $380,000 | $64,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $330,500 | $61,000 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $280,000 | $51,500 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $250,000 | $83,500 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $220,000 | $83,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 | $26,500 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $93,500 | $29,500 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map