8207 Clinton Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $264,571
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $248,143, approximately $311 per square foot. 8207 Clinton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,035 | $255,600 | $111,500 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $251,900 | $109,100 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $250,100 | $110,300 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $224,200 | $112,300 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $208,000 | $109,100 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $205,800 | $109,100 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $186,700 | $110,100 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $164,900 | $96,200 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $151,300 | $89,100 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $148,600 | $85,700 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,900 | $83,000 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map