8207 Fredonia Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Fredonia Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $349,064, approximately $269 per square foot. 8207 Fredonia Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $251,600 | $57,000 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $238,300 | $57,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $238,300 | $57,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $223,600 | $52,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $188,700 | $45,000 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $188,700 | $45,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $174,700 | $45,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $170,500 | $42,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $163,400 | $42,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $146,400 | $42,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $146,400 | $42,000 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map