8207 Gresham Trace Ln Raleigh, NC 27615
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,873 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Gresham Trace Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $501,968, approximately $213 per square foot. 8207 Gresham Trace Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Powell Kevin D
Bought by
Powell Kevin D and Powell Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,071
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Higgins Andrew J and Higgins Kellie L
Bought by
Powell Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Anampa David A and Anampa Nelly M
Bought by
Higgins Andrew J and Higgins Kellie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Anampa David A and Anampa Nelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Kevin D | -- | Priority & Escrow | |
| Powell Kevin D | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Higgins Andrew J | $234,500 | None Available | |
| Anampa David A | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Kevin D | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Kevin D | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Andrew J | $219,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Anampa David A | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $468,370 | $130,000 | $338,370 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $468,370 | $130,000 | $338,370 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $299,504 | $64,000 | $235,504 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $299,504 | $64,000 | $235,504 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $299,504 | $64,000 | $235,504 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $299,504 | $64,000 | $235,504 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $235,968 | $56,000 | $179,968 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $235,968 | $56,000 | $179,968 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $235,968 | $56,000 | $179,968 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $235,968 | $56,000 | $179,968 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $237,931 | $56,000 | $181,931 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,931 | $56,000 | $181,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map