8207 Johnson Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $448,009
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Johnson Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $439,252, approximately $180 per square foot. 8207 Johnson Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Peterson John and Peterson Karen
Bought by
Jama Asha and Elmi Muse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,948
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Peterson John B and Peterson Karen N
Bought by
Jama Asha and Elmi Muse Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,948
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Karen R and Peterson John B
Bought by
Peterson John B and Peterson Karen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jama Asha | $413,000 | -- | |
| Jama Asha | $413,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Peterson John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jama Asha | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Jama Asha | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,210 | $408,900 | $156,500 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $431,000 | $169,400 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $422,900 | $164,600 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $348,400 | $140,700 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $324,000 | $136,800 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $305,600 | $136,800 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $304,000 | $142,900 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $275,500 | $132,900 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $278,500 | $134,500 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $262,300 | $129,300 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,200 | $125,400 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map