8207 Lins Ave Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $970,164
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Lins Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $868,791, approximately $316 per square foot. 8207 Lins Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and Hadley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Elvira Sanchez
Bought by
Elvira Sanchez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvira Sanchez Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $162,111 | $27,909 | $134,202 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $158,933 | $27,362 | $131,571 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $155,818 | $26,826 | $128,992 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $152,763 | $26,300 | $126,463 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $149,769 | $25,785 | $123,984 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $145,328 | $25,021 | $120,307 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $142,480 | $24,531 | $117,949 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $136,949 | $23,579 | $113,370 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $134,893 | $23,225 | $111,668 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $132,252 | $22,771 | $109,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map