8207 Old Sunridge Dr Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Old Sunridge Dr, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $437,316, approximately $196 per square foot. 8207 Old Sunridge Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Pullano Matthew
Bought by
Azzoto Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Pullano Teresa
Bought by
Azzoto Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Pullano Matthew
Bought by
Pullano Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Pullano Matthew
Bought by
Pullano Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Lerch Gary A
Bought by
Pullano Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azzoto Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Azzoto Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Azzoto Judith | -- | -- | |
| Pullano Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Pullano Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Pullano Matthew | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $356,300 | $65,100 | $291,200 |
| 2024 | $10,350 | $319,000 | $58,300 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $9,889 | $284,600 | $52,000 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $10,044 | $247,600 | $46,500 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $219,100 | $44,700 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $8,214 | $219,100 | $35,500 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $214,800 | $34,800 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,595 | $203,800 | $34,800 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $194,100 | $33,100 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $194,100 | $33,100 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,100 | $33,100 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,100 | $33,100 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map