8207 Slider Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,017 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Slider Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $411,004, approximately $245 per square foot. 8207 Slider Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria D
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,447
Outstanding Balance
$116,287
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
John Balfanz Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,447
Outstanding Balance
$116,287
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sergio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Sergio | $176,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Sergio | $171,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $225,474 | $32,023 | $193,451 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $221,054 | $31,396 | $189,658 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $216,721 | $30,781 | $185,940 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $212,473 | $30,178 | $182,295 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $208,308 | $29,587 | $178,721 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $206,173 | $29,284 | $176,889 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $206,173 | $29,284 | $176,889 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $198,169 | $28,148 | $170,021 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $194,285 | $27,597 | $166,688 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $190,476 | $27,056 | $163,420 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $187,616 | $26,650 | $160,966 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $183,941 | $26,128 | $157,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map