Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Erlandson
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 250-6671
2 in this area
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $470,000
Charming 4-Bedroom Rambler with Finished Basement & Dream Garage
This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler offers comfort, function, and plenty of space—inside and out. The main level features gorgeous wood floors throughout, an inviting living room, and three of the home’s four bedrooms. The finished basement provides an additional bedroom, bathroom, and versatile living space perfect for a family room. and home office.
Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the impressive 22x44 heated and air-conditioned 4-car garage with attic storage above, plus a 9x14 shed for even more storage. Enjoy the outdoors with a fully fenced yard, paver patio, and cozy fire pit—ideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home.
Additional highlights include a concrete driveway, thoughtful updates, and a location close to schools, parks, and shopping.
This home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mealman Nathaniel | $465,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Beane Nathan A | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mealman Nathaniel | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,611 | $366,200 | $150,400 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $359,000 | $143,200 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $355,100 | $143,200 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $312,300 | $132,400 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $284,900 | $128,600 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $285,500 | $128,600 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $255,600 | $128,800 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $232,700 | $115,600 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $223,000 | $106,600 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $208,700 | $103,500 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $100,300 | $73,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Erlandson
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(612) 250-6671
2 in this area
220 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joseph Clemence
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(320) 310-6045
1 in this area
304 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elias Johnson
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(651) 357-2536
8 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6771768
APN: 05-027-24-31-0098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.