8208 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,356 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8208 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $221,089, approximately $109 per square foot. 8208 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove Science Academy High School Tulsa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Tyner Marshall and Tyner Caprice
Bought by
Bridgeman Darrell D and Bridgeman Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,082
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Riggs Jeffrey and Riggs Barbara
Bought by
Tyner Marshall and Tyner Caprice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeman Darrell D | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Tyner Marshall | $98,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridgeman Darrell D | $116,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $14,804 | $1,945 | $12,859 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $14,344 | $2,270 | $12,074 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $14,897 | $2,600 | $12,297 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $13,464 | $2,821 | $10,643 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $13,042 | $2,732 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $13,042 | $2,732 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $13,042 | $2,732 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $12,847 | $2,691 | $10,156 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $13,444 | $2,816 | $10,628 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $13,256 | $2,777 | $10,479 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $12,870 | $2,816 | $10,054 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $12,870 | $2,816 | $10,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map