8208 E 9th St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $107,305 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8208 E 9th St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $221,576, approximately $161 per square foot. 8208 E 9th St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Legrand Hudson Taylor and Perry Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Legrand-Perry Revocable Trust and Legrand
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legrand-Perry Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legrand-Perry Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $8,311 | $1,086 | $7,225 |
| 2024 | $549 | $8,311 | $1,086 | $7,225 |
| 2023 | $549 | $8,311 | $773 | $7,538 |
| 2022 | $554 | $8,311 | $822 | $7,489 |
| 2021 | $532 | $8,069 | $858 | $7,211 |
| 2020 | $535 | $8,065 | $759 | $7,306 |
| 2019 | $167 | $3,169 | $735 | $2,434 |
| 2018 | $166 | $3,169 | $735 | $2,434 |
| 2017 | $168 | $2,335 | $451 | $1,884 |
| 2016 | $96 | $2,268 | $428 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $91 | $2,201 | $405 | $1,796 |
| 2014 | $87 | $2,137 | $378 | $1,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map