8208 Iris Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8208 Iris Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $338,759, approximately $174 per square foot. 8208 Iris Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Ruiz Lisa and Ruiz Sarah
Bought by
Ruiz Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Raul and Ruiz Maria D
Bought by
Ruiz Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Gardenhire Michael J and Gardenhire Kimberly R
Bought by
Ruiz Raul and Ruiz Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Andrew J and Glenn Jamie L
Bought by
Scs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Coots Johnny E and Coots Rowe D
Bought by
Glenn Andrew J and Glenn Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage