Seller's Agent in 2021
Luke Lofgren
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 380-8147
311 in this area
343 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,797 - $362,000
The “Sterling” by Celebrity Homes is an Open Design that offers a Large Kitchen, Great Room, MBR Bath w/ Deluxe Shower & Dual Vanity & that’s just the start! Quality GE Appliances (even refrigerator, washer & dryer), Window Blinds, Designer Light Pkgs, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, & GDO. Best New Home Value..Period (Pictures of Model Home) Price may reflect promotional discounts, if applicable
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Americana Group Realty LLC License #20130460 Listed on: 06/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koskey Tyler M | $278,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koskey Tyler M | $277,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | $277,100 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Price Changed | $277,100 | +2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | +1.1% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Price Changed | $266,900 | +0.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Price Changed | $266,400 | +0.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Price Changed | $265,400 | +0.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Price Changed | $263,400 | +1.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Price Changed | $259,400 | +1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $256,400 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $304,500 | $19,000 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $304,500 | $19,000 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $260,400 | $19,000 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $260,400 | $19,000 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $492 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $306 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Luke Lofgren
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 380-8147
311 in this area
343 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jen Robidoux
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 658-7235
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22016030
APN: 2233-8513-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.