NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8209 Ceasars Head Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173

Estimated Value: $970,877 - $1,012,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,680 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Garden Bath
  • Kensington Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of July 2019

Full brick, 5BR, all walk-in closets, 4.5 baths, formal LV & DR, 10 ft ceilings. Gas double sided fire place. Chef kitchen with granite, gas stove, built-in microwave and stove, center Island and an abundance of cabinet space and butler area. Huge bonus room. 3 car garage and huge fenced yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bernie Kaminsky

Golf Realty, Inc License #191844 Listed on: 06/04/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Canopy Administration

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Available 7/1/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-162-541

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Available Date: 07/01/2019
  • Deposit Security: 3250
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rentals
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Secondary: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98305
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 8787.88
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 0.62
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garden Tub
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 4680

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, In-Ground Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 3 Car, Garage Door Opener, Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Multizone A/C, MultiZone Heat

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06-162-541

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Mulligan Susanne Leigh
Bought by
Knowles Jason
Current Estimated Value
$988,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Outstanding Balance
$490,176
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Mulligan Susanne Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Quality Properties Asset Management Comp
Bought by
Wsld Cureton B & Vi Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knowles Jason $679,000 None Available
Mulligan Susanne Leigh $449,500 None Available
Wsld Cureton B & Vi Llc $940,000 None Available
Quality Properties Asset Management Comp $1,529,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knowles Jason $543,200
Previous Owner Mulligan Susanne Leigh $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Price Changed $2,900 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Rented $2,950 -9.2% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Rent $3,250 +10.2% --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
06/05/2016 06/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Rent $2,950 -6.3% --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Rented $3,150 -10.0% --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,998 $908,600 $180,000 $728,600
2024 $6,152 $600,000 $107,800 $492,200
2023 $6,089 $600,000 $107,800 $492,200
2022 $6,089 $600,000 $107,800 $492,200
2021 $6,080 $600,000 $107,800 $492,200
2020 $3,857 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2019 $5,762 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2018 $3,867 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2017 $5,820 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2016 $5,722 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2015 $4,010 $492,300 $62,500 $429,800
2014 $456 $499,310 $65,000 $434,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3514563

Canopy MLS

APN: 06-162-541

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.