8209 Hambledon Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,419 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Hambledon Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $460,605, approximately $267 per square foot. 8209 Hambledon Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Michelle Ann
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$287,854
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Nancy Lee
Bought by
Rodriguez Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Congleton Nancy C and Carlson Nancy Lee
Bought by
Carlson Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Congleton Keith L
Bought by
Congleton Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1986
Bought by
Carlson Nancy Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Maria | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Michelle Ann | $246,500 | None Available | |
| Carlson Nancy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Congleton Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Nancy Lee | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Maria | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Michelle Ann | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $371,840 | $85,000 | $286,840 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $371,840 | $85,000 | $286,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map