D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Corral
Better Homes, BHR Whittier Inc
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,101,000
Two houses on a large lot. Front house had 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1066 sqft. Rear house has master bedroom with bath and sitting area plus 2 additional bedrooms and full bath in 1110 sqft. Carport for front house, huge drive through 4 car garage for rear house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Corral
Better Homes, BHR Whittier Inc License #00862452 Listed on: 07/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Luis R | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Tracy Rae | -- | Nextitle | |
| Garcia Tracy Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Tracy Rae | -- | Title 365 | |
| Gutierrez Tracy Rae | $315,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Alderete Frank D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Luis R | $704,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Tracy Rae | $507,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Tracy Rae | $450,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Tracy Rae | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $690,000 | +0.7% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $685,000 | -0.7% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Off Market | $690,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $754,610 | $528,229 | $226,381 |
| 2024 | $9,346 | $739,815 | $517,872 | $221,943 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $725,310 | $507,718 | $217,592 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $711,089 | $497,763 | $213,326 |
| 2021 | $8,657 | $697,147 | $488,003 | $209,144 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $690,000 | $483,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | $530,423 | $312,385 | $218,038 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $520,023 | $306,260 | $213,763 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $499,831 | $294,368 | $205,463 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $406,000 | $254,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $389,730 | $246,000 | $143,730 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Diane Corral
Better Homes, BHR Whittier Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW19168973
APN: 8178-002-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.