8215 Norwalk Blvd Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 Norwalk Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $777,828, approximately $656 per square foot. 8215 Norwalk Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Zarate Luis
Bought by
Zarate Luis and Zarate Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,587
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Valencia Sandra
Bought by
Zarate Luis P and Zarate Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,937
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Zarate Luis P | $155,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate Luis | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Luis P | $153,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $277,795 | $205,906 | $71,889 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $272,349 | $201,869 | $70,480 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $267,010 | $197,911 | $69,099 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $261,776 | $194,031 | $67,745 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $256,644 | $190,227 | $66,417 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $249,034 | $184,586 | $64,448 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $244,152 | $180,967 | $63,185 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $234,674 | $173,941 | $60,733 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $231,150 | $171,329 | $59,821 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $226,623 | $167,973 | $58,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map