8209 Tomlinson Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Tomlinson Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $263,309, approximately $255 per square foot. 8209 Tomlinson Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Van Bokkelen Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Downs Charles L
Bought by
Tropea Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D Washington D C
Bought by
Downs Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Gray Ellsworth B
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropea Arthur R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Downs Charles L | $57,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $69,612 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Downs Charles L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $158,400 | $45,000 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $142,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $83,600 | $15,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $848 | $83,600 | $15,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map