821 2nd Ave NW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 2nd Ave NW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $224,244, approximately $172 per square foot. 821 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Richard A Koppes Revocable Trust and Koppes Linda D
Bought by
Linda D Koppes Revocable Trust and Koppes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Koppes Richard A and Koppes Linda D
Bought by
Koppes Richard A and Richard A Koppes Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda D Koppes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koppes Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $196,800 | $20,800 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $178,200 | $20,800 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $178,200 | $20,800 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $134,770 | $20,790 | $113,980 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $134,770 | $20,790 | $113,980 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $119,840 | $19,310 | $100,530 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $119,840 | $19,310 | $100,530 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $120,610 | $15,110 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $120,610 | $15,110 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $122,830 | $14,260 | $108,570 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $122,830 | $14,260 | $108,570 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $118,040 | $14,260 | $103,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map